Assuring you of our best educational service always....

Faculty, administrative officials

Faculties

S.No.

Name of Programme

Faculty Name

1

Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights

Dr. Vaibhav Goel

2

Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics & Public Nutrition

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

3

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital & Health Management

Dr. Smita Chandna

4

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal and Child Health

Dr. Mukti Bhatnagar

5

Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety & Quality Management

Dr. Sunayan

6

Post Graduate Certificate in Patent Practice

Dr. Manoj Tripathi

7

Bachelor of Arts in Journalism & Mass Communications

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

8

Bachelor of Arts

Mr. Neeraj Kumar

9

Bachelor of Commerce

Ms. Padma Misra

10

Diploma in Business Administration

Ms. Malika Paul

11

Advance Diploma in Business Administration

Ms. Mireet Fatima Mir

12

Bachelors in Business Administration

Mr. Rahul Sharma

13

B. Lib.

Dr. Javed

14

M. Lib.

Dr. Sudhir Tyagi

15

Master of Arts in English/Hindi/Sociology/Political Science/History/Public Admn.

Dr. Suraj Bhan

16

Master of Arts in Journalism & Mass Communications

Mr. Surender Kumar

17

Master’s in Commerce (M.COM.)

Ms. Shehnila Athar

18

Master in Business Administration

Dr. Prabhat Kumar

19

PG Diploma in Computer Applications

Er. Amit Kumar

20

M.Sc. Dietetics & Food Service Management

Dr. Ankita Tyagi

21

Diploma in Computer Applications

Mr. Sanjeev Panwar

22

Advance Diploma in Computer Applications

Ms. Samridhi Sharma

23

Bachelor in Computer Applications

Mr. Shashiraj Teotia

24

Bachelor of Science (PCM)

Mr. Rishabh Raj

25

Bachelor of Science (ZBC)

Mr. Aditya Kumar Sharma

26

M.Sc. (Computer Applications)

Mr. Nirankar Sharma

27

Master in Computer Applications

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Bhagat



Administrative officials

Sl. No.

Name of Employee

Designation

1

Dr. Shalya Raj

Director

2

Er. P.K. Garg

Registrar

3

Dr. Chetan Vishan Garg

Addl. Registrar

4

Mr. Rajeev Arora

Asst. Director

5

Dr. Suraj Bhan

Section Officer

6

Mr. Rahul Sharma

Section Officer

7

Mr. Neeraj Kumar

Section Officer

8

Ms. Nisha Parashar

Section Officer

9

Ms. Priyanka Singh

Section Officer

10

Mr. Preshit Gupta

Section Officer

11

Ms. Shalini Kumari

Section Officer

12

Er. Amit Kumar

ERP-Web Incharge

13 

Mr. Praveen Kumar

Computer Engineer

14

Mr. Lokesh

Computer Engineer

15

Mr. Abhinav

Computer Engineer

16

Mr.Hari Shankar Sharma

Assistant

17

Mr. Neeraj Tyagi

Assistant

18

Mrs. Arti

Receptionist

19

Mr. Amit Raghuwansi

Computer Operator

20

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Computer Operator

21

Mr. Waqar Akhtar Ansari

Computer Operator

22

Mr. Roopesh Thapa

Computer Operator

23

Mr. Rizwan

Computer Operator

24

Mr. Nishant Sharma I

Computer Operator

25

Mr. Nishant Sharma II

Computer Operator

26

Mrs. Soniya

Computer Operator

27

Mrs. Nidhi Sharma

Computer Operator

28

Mr. Ravi Kumar

Computer Operator

29

Mr. Manoj Nagar

Computer Operator

30

Mr. Ankit Sharma

Computer Operator

31

Mr. Anil Kumar

Computer Operator

32

Ms. Monika Verma

Computer Operator

33

Mr. Rajkumar

Computer Operator

34

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Computer Operator

35

Mr. Tarun Kumar

Computer Operator

36

Ms. Vandna Ruhela

Computer Operator

37

Mr. Sandeep

Attendent

38

Mr. Shiv Kumar

Attendent

39

Mr. Kushendra Kumar

Attendent

40

Mr. Jai Kumar

Attendent

41

Mr. Subhash

Attendent

42

Mr. Rahul Kumar

Attendent

43

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Attendent

44

Mr. Raj Kumar

Liftman

45

Mr. Adesh Kumar

S/K